11.4. 2016 und 12.4.2016 jeweils von 09:15 Uhr - 16:30 Uhr.
11.4. 2016 und 12.4.2016 jeweils von 09:15 Uhr - 16:30 Uhr.
Projekt | Titel | Projekt-leiter/in | Zeit |
CH1 |
Reduced basis methods in orthopedic hip surgery planning |
Kornhuber / Zachow |
09:15 - 09:30 |
CH2 |
Sparse compressed sensing based classifiers for -omics mass- data |
Conrad / Schütte / Vybiral / Kutyniok | 09:30 - 09:45 |
CH3 |
Multiview geometry for ophthalmic surgery simulation |
Joswig |
09:45 - 10:00 |
CH4 |
Optimal control of chemical reaction systems and application to drug resistance mitigating therapy |
von Kleist / Hartmann / Weber |
10:00 - 10:15 |
CH5 |
Model classification under uncertainties for cellular signaling networks |
Bockmayr / Siebert / Röblitz | 10:15 - 10:30 |
Pause | 10:30 - 11:00 |
CH6 |
Uncertainty quantification for Bayesian inverse problems with applications to systems biology |
Röblitz / Schütte |
11:00 - 11:15 |
CH7 |
Network-of-Network based -omics data integration |
Conrad / Schütte |
11:15 - 11:30 |
CH8 |
X-ray based anatomy reconstruction with low radiation exposure |
Hege / Weiser / Zachow |
11:30 - 11:45 |
CH9 |
Adaptive algorithms for optimization of hip implant positioning |
Weiser / Zachow |
11:45 - 12:00 |
CH10 |
Analysis and numeric of the chemical master equation |
Yserentant |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Mittagspause | 12:15 - 13:30 |
SE1 |
Reduced order modeling for data assimilation |
Mehrmann / Schröder |
13:30 - 13:45 |
SE2 |
Electrothermal modeling of large-area OLEDs |
Glitzky / Mielke |
13:45 - 14:00 |
SE3 |
Stability analysis of power networks and power network models |
Mehl / Mehrmann / Tischendorf |
14:00 - 14:15 |
SE4 |
Mathematical modeling, analysis and novel numerical concepts for anisotropic nanostructured materials |
Kraus / Kutyniok / Wagner |
14:15 - 14:30 |
SE5 |
Optimal design and control of optofluidic solar steerers and concentrators |
Hintermüller |
14:30 - 14:45 |
SE6/OT4 |
Plasmonic concepts for solar fuel generation |
F. Schmidt / R. Klein |
14:45 - 15:00 |
Pause | 15:00 - 15:30 |
SE7 |
Optimizing strategies in energy and storage markets |
Schoenmakers / Spokoiny |
15:30 - 15:45 |
SE8 |
Stochastic methods for the analysis of lithium-ion batteries |
Dreyer / Friz |
15:45 - 16:00 |
SE9 |
Optimal control of evolution Maxwell equations and low rank approximation |
Schneider / Tröltzsch |
16:00 - 16:15 |
SE10 |
Low rank tensor recovery |
Schneider |
16:15 - 16:30 |
SE14 |
Error aware analysis of multi-scale reactivity models for photochemical surface reactions |
Matera |
16:30 - 16:45 |
Projekt | Titel | Projekt-leiter/in | Zeit |
SE12 |
Fast solvers for heterogenous saddle point problems |
Gräser |
09:15 - 09:30 |
SE13 |
Topology optimization of wind turbines
under uncertainties |
Eigel / Henrion / Hömberg / Schneider |
09:30 - 09:45 |
SE11 |
Model order reduction for light-controlled nanocatalysis |
Hartmann |
09:45 - 10:00 |
SE15 |
Optimal Network Sensor Placement for Energy Efficiency |
Rautenberg |
10:00 - 10:15 |
MI1 |
Design and operation of infrastructure networks under uncertainty |
Megow / Skutella |
10:15 - 10:30 |
Pause | 10:30 - 11:00 |
MI2 |
Optimized noise reduction in transportation and interior spaces |
K. Schmidt |
11:00 - 11:15 |
MI3 |
Infrastructure design and passenger behavior in public transport |
Borndörfer / Karbstein |
11:15 - 11:30 |
MI4 |
Robust optimization of Urban Access Networks |
D'Andreagiovanni / Werner |
11:30 - 11:45 |
MI5 |
Network and mechanism design for metropolitan Infrastructures |
Klimm |
11:45 - 12:00 |
OT1 |
Mathematical modeling, analysis, and optimization of strained Germanium-microbridges |
Hintermüller / Mielke / Surowiec / Thomas |
12:00 - 12:15 |
Mittagspause | 12:15 - 13:15 |
OT2 |
Turbulence and extreme events in non-linear optics |
Bandelow / Wolfrum |
13:15 - 13:30 |
OT3 |
Adaptive finite element methods for nonlinear parameter-dependent eigenvalue Problems in photonic crystals |
Mehrmann / Miedlar |
13:30 - 13:45 |
OT5 |
Reduced basis computation of highly complex geometries |
F. Schmidt |
13:45 - 14:00 |
ZE1 |
Professional development of pre-school teachers: promoting early mathematics education |
Kramer / Fehlinger |
14:00 - 14:15 |
A25 |
Weak convergence of numerical methods for stochastic partial differential equations with applications to neurosciences |
Kruse |
14:15 - 14:30 |
D26 |
Asymptotic analysis of the wave-propagation in realistic photonic crystal wave-guides |
K. Schmidt |
14:30 - 14:45 |
Pause | 14:45 - 15:15 |
|
BMS Stipendiat Patrick Gelß - FU |
|
15:15 - 15:30 |
|
BMS Stipendiat Friederike Hellwig - HU |
|
15:30 - 15:45 |
|
BMS Stipendiat Georgi Mitsov - HU |
|
15:45 - 16:00 |
|
BMS Stipendiat Carlos Echeverria Serur - TU |
|
16:00 - 16:15 |
|
BMS Stipendiat Martin Skrotzki - FU |
|
16:15 - 16:30 |
|
BMS Stipendiat Christoph Gorgulla - FU |
|
16:30 - 16:45 |
Im Anschluss findet eine Matheon-Vorstandssitzung statt |